LIST: Southern Arizona 2017 high school graduations

TUCSON (KGUN9-TV) - The tossing of caps and the moving of tassels for high school graduates around southern Arizona is just around the corner.

We want to see pictures of your graduates. Send your photos to share@kgun9.com, post them on our Facebook wall, or use #kgun9grads on Twitter or Instagram.

High school graduation ceremonies in southern Arizona:

  • Academy of Tucson, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Alta Vista High School, Tuesday, May 30, 2017
  • Amphitheater High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Andrada Polytechnic High School, Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • Baboquivari High School, Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Basis Oro Valley, Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Basis Tucson North Thursday, May 18, 2017
  • Benson High School, Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Bisbee High School, Thursday, May 18, 2017
  • Buena High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Canyon del Oro High School, Tuesday, May 23, 2017
  • Catalina Foothills High School, Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • Catalina Magnet High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Cholla High Magnet School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Cienega High School, Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • City High School, Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Compass High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Desert Christian High School, Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Desert Rose Academy Charter School, Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Desert View High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Eastpointe High School, Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • Edge High School (Himmel Park and Northwest campuses), Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Edge High School (Sahuarita campus), Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Empire High School Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • Flowing Wells High School, Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • Ironwood Ridge High School, Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • Marana High School, Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • MCAT (Marana Career & Tech), Tuesday, May 23, 2017
  • Mountain Rose Academy, Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Mountain View High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Nogales High School, Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Palo Verde High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Pantano High School, Monday, May 22, 2017
  • Patagonia Union High School, Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Pierson Vocational High School, Tuesday, May 23, 2017
  • Pima Rose Academy, Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Pima Vocational High School, Friday, June 09, 2017
  • Pueblo Magnet High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Pusch Ridge Christian Academy, Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Rincon High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Rio Rico High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Sabino High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Sahuarita High School, Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  • Sahuaro High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Salpointe Catholic High School, Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • San Miguel High School, Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • Santa Rita High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Sonoran Science Academy (Davis-Monthan), Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • St. Augustine Catholic High School, Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • Sunnyside High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Tanque Verde High School, Tuesday, May 23, 2017
  • The Gregory School , Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Tohono O'odham CC, Friday, May 19, 2017
  • Tombstone High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Tucson High Magnet School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • University High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
  • Vail Academy and High School, Tuesday, May 23, 2017
  • Walden Grove High School, Thursday, May 25, 2017
 
Print this article Back to Top